Road Issue Archived

2401-2409 Main Street Clearwater, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1400656

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

524 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported:

on

Description

with the closing of Countryside Road exit, the backup to exit on NB 580 is extreme. Cars are dead stopped all the way out on US19. It's unsafe and an accident waiting to happen. You have to adjust the light to accommodate all the additional cars trying to exit. 5pm 12/12 and 5pm 12/11.

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. other

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • DL10 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • laurel (Guest)

  • John (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.