Traffic Signals Open

Gould St & Highland Ave Town of Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14007985

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Yellow signal for left turn onto Gould St from Highland Avenue from Needham Center towards Newton is out and has been for quite some time. Why has no one from the Needham DPW repaired this issue? This is an imminent safety hazard and needs to be addressed immediately. Additionally, keep right signage is missing on the islands that surround the Hunting Road / Gould St / Highland Av intersection

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Yellow Light Out
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Mounted on pole

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...