Signs Open

1st Ave & Highland Ave Town of Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14008032

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

236 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Keep right / No U Turn signage at Highland Av / First Av intersection is ruined. Sign was completely on the ground last week. Repairs and replacement of signage is needed.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Street
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. gone
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. new pole.
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...