Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

High St & Whitman Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14010576

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The crosswalk at Essex and High needs to be repainted and it could also use a flashing light or some other way to control speed. Kids in the neighborhood are terrified to cross due to the number of cars that have sped by without even slowing down.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk, Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Essex and High

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Amy Ingles (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.