Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

608 Winthrop St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14015516

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The newly painted crosswalks are incompletely painted for months now and has not helped pedestrians. Are they just going to be parallel lines without the cross lines, redefining the crosswalk symbol (making it more danerous for pedestrians)? For public safety it is important that the roads are painted properly and urge for the same. Also the pedestrian sign board was removed near the entrance to into fells?!

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk
Q. Intersection?
A. multiple intersection on winthrop st

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • PN (Registered User)

  • PN (Registered User)

  • PN (Registered User)

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Amy Ingles (Registered User)

  • PN (Registered User)

  • Amy Ingles (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.