Graffiti Archived

825 River Street Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1401715

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

1003 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, graffiti

Description

Old bridge support where river st used to cross grand river has graffiti visible from river trail. graffiti is on north bank of river.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. No
Q. Is the graffiti on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • J (Guest)

  • Closed Code Compliance (Registered User)

  • AndWeReWalking (Registered User)

  • Code Compliance (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.