Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Archived

W Ontario Ave & Via Pacifica Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Репортер

Issue ID:

14024865

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals)

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

This intersection needs a sign designating two left turn lanes. When turning left onto Ontario from Via Pacifica, drivers in the inside turn lane often don't realize there are two turn lanes and turn directly into the outside lane, cutting the other driver off. If there wasn't a bike lane into which to veer, there would probably be more accidents here. Please install a sign and repaint the very faded turn lanes.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. SIGN PLACEMENT

4 Comments

  • rusty shackleford (Registered User)

  • Признана City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Закрыта City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.