Vandalism Archived

2112 East Grace Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1402589

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1448 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, bench

Description

The Grace Street overlook was vandalized overnight.

1. Bolted down bench was pulled out of the brick sidewalk.
2. Heavy metal trashcan was rolled about 10 feet down the dirt footpath.
3. Trash that was in the trashcan is now all over the sidewalk and dirt footpath.


5 Comments

  • NB (Registered User)

  • 23rd street neighbor (Guest)

  • Mama Jean (Guest)

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Closed CityofRichmondMPACT (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.