Sidewalk Archived

1079 32nd St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1402732

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

793 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

556065

Description

This is the same address I have been reporting for 3 years now; the rear of the property has collapsed & is a fire hazard, vagrants are squatting inside the gate, trash is piled up inside & outside the gate. The city keeps telling me to "call back in a month". Please DPW at least pick up the trash outside blocking the sidewalk


7 Comments

  • Triana (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Closed Anonymous (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.