Miscellaneous Archived

516–536 Lynn Fells Pkwy Melrose MA 02176, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14029172

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

Lanes markers faded from Main Street to Bellevue Causes confusion and multiple close calls between vehicles Need new paint showing 2 lanes and signage showing right lane ends at Bellevue

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. missing lane markers on road surface

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.