Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

32 Sharon St Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14040361

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

185 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Between 32 and 34 Sharon Street, the same potholes keep forming every year for at least the past 25 years. DPW had filled them in, but they keep reforming. The entire Sharon Street is riddled with potholes. Would you please consider repaving Sharon Street just as a certain stretch of High Street near the school was repaved?

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Potholes are almost down the center of the street.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.