Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1601-1643 28th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1404245

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

555870

Description

Homeless encampment + illegal dumping has been at this location for over 4 months and police and city needs to come pick this up, as this is a huge eyesore and residents do not feel save with man living there.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Betty Tyler (Registered User)

  • Tony (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.