Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Fence Acknowledged

1734 Dresden Drive Brookhaven, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1405424

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

5214 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

Please replace the current fence over the waterway on Dresden Drive near the Winding Lane intersection. The original wood fence was damaged in an accident, caution tape was left up for months, and now a chain link fence has been placed in front. This eyesore should be replaced with something more conducive to the style and standards of the local community.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.