Codes Compliance Archived

4726 19th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1405742

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

2530 times

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrown property causing tick infestation to neighborhood , Issue not being resolved by property owner at 4726 19th Street North, Raccoons and other stray animals on property. This is a health issue that is causing undue harm and stress and health issues to neighborhood. We have treated our home and animals several times but this issue remains due to this property condition.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

7 Comments

  • Troy Howell (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • neighborhood (Guest)

  • neighborhood (Guest)

  • neighborhood (Guest)

  • Closed Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.