Sign Issue Archived

612 Dixie Trl Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14061803

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1744004

Description

Street marker pulled up and removed--please replace it.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Street marker for Dixie Trail/Barmettler Street intersection has been pulled up and removed (completely) from the southeast corner of that intersection.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.