Acknowledged by: Sandy, UT

Water Quality Issue Acknowledged

Sandy Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14062826

Submitted To:

Sandy, UT

Category:

Water Quality Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

359518

Description

The drain on our washing machine backed up. This happened to our neighbors last year, and it was caused by the Main water line breaking.

also asked...
Q. Is the water discolored?
A. No
Q. Does the water have a unusual taste or smell?
A. Unknown

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Sandy, UT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.