Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

116 85th Ave Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14065385

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

262 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

overgrown trees shrubs, house and property are a disgrace

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. this was reported in October, and again on November and was told she needed 2 wks well it has been 4 months....this house needs to be cleaned or cited fir non compliance.....where is the city on this property?????

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Treasure Island, FL (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.