Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Pedestrian Safety Study Request Acknowledged

Bramhall Ave & Garfield Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14086541

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

511 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Description

Hi! Just a reminder that someone is going to die or be seriously injured at this ineffective crosswalk and the city will most likely get sued and lose a lot of money Ideally these posts contribute to the lawsuit Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 5. Traffic: Traffic Signal Request ( For requests to conduct a traffic signal warrant analysis to determine if a traffic signal is warranted at an intersection.)

Post a New Comment

25 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • JC_Covucch (Registered User)

  • CW (Registered User)

  • Concerned resident of JC (Registered User)

  • Amad (Registered User)

  • JC_Covucch (Registered User)

  • Concerned resident of JC (Registered User)

  • CW (Registered User)

  • JC_Covucch (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Concerned resident of JC (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic - Mike (Verified Official)

  • JC_Covucch (Registered User)

  • Concerned resident of JC (Registered User)

  • Reopened Tim (Registered User)

  • JC_Covucch (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic - Mike (Verified Official)

  • JC_Covucch (Registered User)

  • CW (Registered User)

  • JC_Covucch (Registered User)

  • Concerned resident of JC (Registered User)

  • JC_Covucch (Registered User)

  • JC_Covucch (Registered User)

  • Concerned resident of JC (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.