Sofa in alley Archived

Alley Behind 126 18th Ave Se Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1409480

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

80 times

Reported:

on

Description

People at this address were trying to sell this sofa on the neighborhood website, but with no takers, they put it in the alley behind their house. It has been there for several weeks. This is typical behavior at this address. Please let them know they need to call for a pickup when they have large items to dispose of.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.