Storm Drain was blocked Archived

Greenbriar Way Hillsborough, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1409741

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Storm Drain

Viewed:

793 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Description

The storm drain that is at the end of the culvert behind the Crystal Springs Uplands School field was blocked in the last storm. This caused the culvert to overflow.
This is on the northern side of Greenbriar Rd.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.