Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

125 Watervale Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14098102

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This privately owned tree overhangs the sidewalk preventing safe passage on the sidewalk. it needs to have the lower branches removed to "lift" the tree so pedestrians can safety walk on the sidewalk without getting poked in the eye or having to duck under the low branches .....

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 125 watervale rd
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. This privately owned tree overhangs the sidewalk preventing safe passage on the sidewalk. it needs to have the lower branches removed to "lift" the tree so pedestrians can safety walk on the sidewalk without getting poked in the eye or having to duck under the low branches .....

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.