Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Signs Acknowledged

4200 Alameda Avenue Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1411166

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Signs

Viewed:

819 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

556994

Description

This section of Alameda Ave is not clearly marked as One Way only. I regularly attempt to turn from High St onto Alameda St (east to west), only to meet a car waiting on the Alameda-Oakport intersection, trying to turn onto Oakport/High.

There's a Do Not Enter sign on the other (northern) section of Alameda Ave, and a direction arrow on the ground, but those don't seem to be helping.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Concerned neighbor (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.