Illegal Dumping Archived

30-78 Warwick Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1411762

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1250 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Description

The giant ditch in front of the elementary school is becoming New Havens latest landfill. As of a few days ago there were at least a half dozen mattresses and box springs, TVs etc etc all over the place. The fact that this dumping is happening at a fairly busy four way stop sign is quite disturbing.


16 Comments

  • Fudgy (Registered User)

  • NEW HAVEN (Registered User)

  • Fair Haven Resident (Registered User)

  • NEW HAVEN (Registered User)

  • Taxpayer (Guest)

  • NEW HAVEN (Registered User)

  • NEW HAVEN (Registered User)

  • Mike (Guest)

  • NEW HAVEN (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Guest)

  • Closed LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Mac (Guest)

  • ronny (Registered User)

  • ronny (Registered User)

  • Closed LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.