Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Complaints Acknowledged

16242 La Salle Ave Detroit, MI 48221, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14122715

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

274 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

this house continually parks in the grass in the front yard. Now they have our this car in the yard on the wrong side of the curb with a for sale sign.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. None of the above (see below)
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. improper parking in grass
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. this goes on in a daily basis now they have put a car for sale in the yard
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. small blue car with no plate

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.