Parking to close to the traffic circle intersections Archived

M Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1412985

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

964 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

Motor vehicles, boats, and campers are continually parked "Within 20 feet of a crosswalk at an intersection" after the installation of the traffic circles impeding the flow of traffic. See, Richmond Code Sec. 102-222.


4 Comments

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Closed CityofRichmondMPACT (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.