Illegal Dump Sites Archived

7508 Wykes St Detroit, MI 48210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14132201

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

1 time

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2023-00984

Description

Household contents and bags of trash dumped on berm.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Household furniture and trash
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.