Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

Sherman Ave & Whalley Ave New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14134675

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

353 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

The light is not functioning properly from eother direction on Sherman. It will allow a turn onto Whalley from either way but won't allow you to go straight.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. Sherman n Whalley
Q. Request Type
A. Green Out

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.