Fire Code Enforcement Open

7 Charbonneau Terrace Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01013 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14150749

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Fire Code Enforcement

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Trash/furniture has been piling up months on end. City notified/request sent and health department notified as well. Owner comes around 1st of the month and picks up not one piece of trash. Building infested with roaches due to uncleanliness. Trash/dumpsters are an eye sore to this neighborhood. DPW could not collect trash from dumpsters pictures due to improper management/waste etc. this is a fire hazard and health concern. Something needs to be done with this filth. Please help. I know this would not be tolerated in other surrounding neighborhoods. We as a community do not want it on ours. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...