Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

15701-15781 Skyline Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34390

Issue ID:

1415680

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

557618

Description

Furniture, carpets, a television and other debris were dumped on the frontage road off of Golf Links that runs parallel to Skyline. The debris is nearly blocking the entire road.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.