Other Archived

N 24th And M Intersection, Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1416352

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2633 times

Neighborhood:

Union Hill

Reported:

on

Description

Clogged storm drain causing water to back into intersection, making handicapped ramp a joke. This issue falls under 'OTHER' which is a category city staffers, when asked in meetings, have told us go into a black hole. Perhaps that's why, after numerous neighbors' complaints for about three years now, this issue has not been resolved. Photo here taken 12/25/2014...be a nice Christmas gift from the city to fix this.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Union Hill (Registered User)

  • mary (Guest)

  • Union Hill (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.