Vacant Lot Archived

North Capitol St Nw & Florida Ave N Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1417343

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Vacant Lot - Public Property Only

Viewed:

712 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00339310

Description

This area needs to be better maintained. There is drug sell and usage here and an embarrassment to the city. This bus stop/park is a mess and needs to be cleaned up. The littering, loitering and homelessness at this lot is unacceptable and something needs tone done immediately.

also asked...
Q. If yes, please change Type to Vacant Property
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.