Damaged Sidewalk Acknowledged

1115 North Oxford Street Saint Paul, MN 55103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 705

Issue ID:

1418114

Submitted To:

City of St. Paul

Category:

Damaged Sidewalk

Viewed:

935 times

Neighborhood:

North End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Snow plow took "plowing curb to curb" too literally and plowed up the curb and sidewalk on west side of Oxford St N. This is causing walking hazard.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.