Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

142 Pleasant St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1150

Issue ID:

1418223

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

771 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

We need our recycling collected. Cant wait another 2 weeks? Schedule shows it was this week.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. No
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment