Pothole Archived

Anacostia Freeway Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1419188

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00340383

Description

The pothole is on the far right lane 295. It is large enough to see during the day, but I am almost sure it will blow out a tire, strut and may cause an accident.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.