Signage Acknowledged

S 700 E & E Williamsburg Park Cir Sandy, UT, 84070, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14193990

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported:

on

Description

Stop sign is falling over. Need to be placed again upright. With better cement work. The person who did cement last time did not go deep enough and just dumped cement randomly rather than a symmetrical circle/square base. By using a frame or tube meant for cement work. This made it fall over and doesn’t look great either.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Westbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.