Broken Window/Garbage Archived

916 10th St Ne Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1419455

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Dangerous Building/Abandoned house

Viewed:

513 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Description

The big front window on this house appears to be broken in multiple places. I noticed MANY cats in the window walking around the glasses. I have also noticed the cats running wild around other houses jumping at cars, trees, screen doors, and ripping open trash on trash days. Seems like a potential danger having windows that badly broken with small children and animals in the house specially with the increasing cold temperatures.

also asked...
Q. Is the building/house open?
A. house

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.