Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA) Archived

321 34th Street Northeast Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1419830

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA)

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00340852

Description

Unable to find parking. Notice a lot of DC residence in River Terrace are registering their cars in Maryland and some others are out of state parking in residential spaces.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.