Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

26 Curtis St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14200230

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

208 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple potholes, and a deteriorating section of road.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Bubba (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.