Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Open

16989-17193 E Warner Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85296, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14201504

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

173 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

The Gabriella pointe side lanes have been blocked off and the holes dug to work on the roads and pave the sides. It's been since December. We are halfway through March. When will these be paved? It seems there's an endless sea of orange cones and no end in sight. And why does it take weeks to do once they actually start? Lay the gravel, flatten it, build it up and pave it. Shouldn't take more than a week. Instead it takes weeks and months to do. Get it fixed please.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...