Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vandalism Repair Acknowledged

2206 Millbank Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1420662

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Vandalism Repair

Viewed:

5551 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

277015

Description

Many of the windows in this unoccupied rental property were smashed out weeks ago, and the home has been left trashed and unsecured since then. Could Inspections please help the neighbors who have to live with this unsafe eyesore in their midst? Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vandalism?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the location.
A. Rental property at 2206 Millbank Street in Raleigh, NC.
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. ???
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection etc)
A. 2206 Millbank Street, Raleigh, NC

5 Comments

  • Vanessa Van Horn (Registered User)

  • kathy (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Jeremy Walton (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.