Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1–21 Fourth St Fitchburg MA 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14225714

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Large (commercial?)propane tank and mattress at the head of the twin cities rail trail.

also asked...
Q. What type of materials were dumped?
A. Hazardous Waste (Oil, Gas, Etc.), Furniture/Appliances
Q. Description
A. Large (commercial?)propane tank and mattress at the head of the twin cities rail trail.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.