Sidewalk - Snow/Ice Archived

3626 Vincent Ave N Minneapolis, Minnesota Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 955

Issue ID:

1422602

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Sidewalk - Snow/Ice

Viewed:

266 times

Neighborhood:

Cleveland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

57341

Description

This house never shovels. I have reported it 5+ times and they always say they come and look and there is no problem. I don't understand why. Look at the picture does it look shoveled?

also asked...
Q. What is the condition of the sidewalk?(select the most appropriate)
A. Not Touched
Q. Please describe the problem:
A. NEVER EVER SHOVELED!

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.