Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

61-99 Ashland St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14228444

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Street tree requires pruning to keep healthy and reduce hazard. It has been pruned by passing trucks but never touched by the city.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Opposite 76 Ashaland Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.