Storm Drain Repair Open

100-198 Carew Rd Town of Hamden, CT, 06517, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14228999

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Storm Drain Repair

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

Driving towards the elementary school, the storm drain on the left side on the street is completely rotted/rusted out and in danger of failing. As this is a street that sees hundreds on kids walking up and down each day, this is in urgent need of repair or someone is going to get very hurt.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...