Broken sidewalk, bad for a very long time Archived

Goffe And Norton New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1423814

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

2393 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

This is on Goffe near the bus stop. This sidewalk has been dangerous for a long time, at least a decade.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.