Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

414–418 Broadway Cambridge 02138, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14240409

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Concrete Sidewalk Replacement (Internal)

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Curb cut on west side of crosswalk needs to be filled / re-paved. Potential hazard for strollers, wheelchairs, children on scooters etc.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.