Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Curtis St Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14241304

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

entire middle part of Curtis st has very large holes- possibly done by large flatbeds with equipment for new buildings at corner of
Summer and Curtis

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. small street, you cant miss them
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.