Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

9000 W Gulf Blvd Treasure Island, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14244221

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

250 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Even after all the renovations and the city replacing the drive and drainage, the restaurant continues to dump gray water at the mop basin in the back of the restaurant and allow this filthy water to pool and contaminate public property

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. Grey water trespass onto city right of way- health and safety issue. Someone will fall and a lawsuit will follow eventually. If not already.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.