hole along edge of pavement Archived

2155 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2855

Issue ID:

1424970

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

1262 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

On the south side of Johnson Ferry, just at the point where Ashford Dunwoody turns off to the south, on the right edge of the pavement, there is a 6 to 10 foot long hole.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem a pot hole?
A. Yes
Q. If not a pot hole, please describe issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.