Acknowledged by: City of Hartford

Sidewalks Acknowledged

17-21 Sherman Street Hartford, CT 06105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1425575

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

4778 times

Neighborhood:

West End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Trash container ALWAYS blocks sidewalk I front of bldg.

also asked...
Q. What is the exact address?
A. 33 Sherman street

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Operator - MW (Registered User)

  • Markee (Registered User)

  • cara (Guest)

  • Julie C (Guest)

  • Operator - LF (Registered User)

  • Markee (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.